skip to: page content | skip to: site navigation | skip to: section navigation | site information

University of Wisconsin-Marshfield / Wood County

UW-M/WC releases Spring Dean's List

June 2010 The following UW-Marshfield/Wood County students were named to the Dean's List for Spring 2010. They are:

From Marshfield

Jennifer Kacee Adler, John Daniel Baltus, Sarah Ann Bohman, Kara Ann Carlson, Brandon Steven Desmet, Donna Marie Duchow, Kristen Marie Freund, Christopher G. Gault, David Aaron Green, Nichole Kristine Guelcher, Aaron Hahn, Bethany Ann Hauptly, Dennis James Herbert, Megan J. Heier, Gordon G. Hoeldtke, Jamie Jo Hoffmann, Susan Elizabeth Kennedy, Amanda Lee Klein, Marixa Rae La Mont, Patricia Lee Laskowski, Matthew Allen Michalski, Cherish Anne Mengel, Adam J. Parochka, Amita Naresh Patel, Rebecca Ann Shulz, Katherine Simson, Anna Lee Stroetz, Taylor Lane Strohman, Amy Marie Strooisma, Mallori Ann Sydorowicz, Kasondra Swensen, Erik James Thompson, Jacqueline Rose Tremelling, Daniel Wahlstrand, Todd J. Weigel, Susan Lee Wendlandt, Raymond Richard West, Scott Allen Zieglmeier.

From area communities:

  • Abbotsford: Bailey Marie Klieforth.
  • Arpin: Alan Michael Kieffer.
  • Athens: Laura Lee Waisanen.
  • Auburndale: Clint Wenzel Schill.
  • Chili: Anna Margaret Griesbach, Veronica Yvette Sachs.
  • Dorchester: Rebecca Anne Hansen, Kyle William Romens.
  • Edgar: Karissa Danielle Griesmer.
  • Granton: Jenna Marie Schier.
  • Greenwood: Brandy Marie Malaszuk.
  • Hewitt: Matthew James Iwanski, Theresa Lynn Weiler.
  • Loyal: Mitchell Dennis Bauer, Ingrid Jennifer Niemi, Bailey Rose Reed, Carmen Collette Schweiger.
  • Marathon: Cassandra Marie Glassford.
  • Medford: Nicholas John Peters.
  • Neillsville: Rachel Elizabeth Conner.
  • Nekoosa: Sheyenne Autumn Lemieux, John Paul Rusch.
  • Owen: Ashley Ann Schuh.
  • Pittsville: Mariah Rae Guden, Summer Lin Schaefer, Angela Jean Tritz, April Maria Tritz, Travis James Wegner.
  • Rudolph: Lindy Sterling Vruwink.
  • Spencer: Gallant Harrison Fish, Russell Thomas Hoeldtke, Michelle M. Larsen, Amanda Michelle Mather, Korey Kenneth Rottscheit.
  • Stetsonville: Brandon Paul Meier, Jordan Lee Roffers, Amber L. Vircks.
  • Stratford: Ruth A. Joswiak, Amber Lynn Kress, Ashley Ellen Pongratz, Samantha Jo Sternitzky, Tralese Lydia Weber.
  • Tomah: Mazlam Baftiri.
  • Unity: Jessica Lynn Hinz, Shinae Marie McBride.