skip to: page content | skip to: site navigation | skip to: section navigation | site information

University of Wisconsin-Marshfield / Wood County

105 students honored on Fall 2012 Dean's List

MARSHFIELD- The University of Wisconsin-Marshfield/Wood County has named 105 students to the Dean’s List for the Fall Semester 2012. These students have achieved academic success by achieving a grade point average (GPA) of 3.50 or higher.

 

Arpin: Amber Lynn Bottensek, Benjamin Frederick Dorshorst and Emma E. Stoflet.

Athens: Kwsind Lucio.

Auburndale: Amber Nicole Gibson, Denise C. Riehle, Lindsay Kay Gotz and Kimberly Joyce Masephol.

Chili: Kasie Marie Kundinger.

Colby: Sarah Jean Adams and Jordan Christian Wolff.

Curtiss: Heather Bruger.

Dorchester: Kathleen Marie Lindau, Breanna Grace Riegert, Christina Marie Cook and Susanna May Hansen.

Edgar: Jennifer Lyn Mauer and Jessica Elizabeth Treml.

Fall Creek: Rebekah S. Wood.

Granton: Christina Marie Arostegui.

Greenwood: Jessie Velma Bird and Katelyn Sue Smrecek.

Hewitt: Michael Joh Iwanski, Tyler Kongslien.

Loyal: Katie Lea Mcbride, Kiersten Nicole Orth, and Skylar K. Domine.

Marshfield: Kelly Lila Bender, Ann Marie Drexler, Christopher G. Gault, Jeremiah Glamann, Tracy Ann Hansen, Aaron David Hasbrouck, Tasha L. Lepage, Jeffrey Allen Mancl, Ami Naresh Patel, Deanna Nicole Richardson, Mollie J. Schrodi, Jared Teche, Jeffry D. Weigel, Stacy Wolf, Bethany Leanna Anderson, Christopher Glenn Batterton,

Ellen Ann Bednar, Jeremiah David Brockman, Shawna M. Conrad, Amber Donnerbauer, Deyra Escudero, Sarah Christine Feig, David Green, Amy Katherine Greenwald, Molly Andrea Jo Gross, Chelsea Guden, Carter Alexander Havican, Danielle R. Heeg, Emily Johanna Herkert, Jose Bien Rafaelo Ramos Hernandez, Laura Ruth Holm, Sarah C. Jarocki, Ashley Marie Johnson, Amanda Megan Hartl, Christopher W. Kildahl, Erin Marie Knoeck, Tyler Langreck, Jacob David Lightfoot III, Jessica L. Maass, Danielle Marie Redding, Cecily Ann Shaw, Bailey Ruth Slark, Dana K. Speth, Aryn Lea Sternweis, Austin Charles Virnig, Gordon Glen Wix III, Brady J. Wojt, Conor Wolfgram and Dylan Kieffer.

Medford: Jennifer Peterson and Tori Ann Sauer.

Neillsville: Aaron James Aumann and Daniella Jade Painter.

Nekoosa: Katherine Marie Peterson and Timothy James Resheske.

Owen: Matthew Alan Hahto.

Pittsville: Mariah Rae Guden, Jennifer Rose Spata, Ariel Michaela Marcoe and Joshua James Robus.

Spencer: Riley Reese Ashbeck, Aubrie J. Bissonette, Joshua Johnathan Cherek, Sarah Beth Johnson, Amanda Marie Judnic and Whitley Taryn Phillips.

Stanley: Savannah Lee Nelson.

Stetsonville: Kelsey Jean Fierke.

Stratford: Joel Franseen, Andrew Goenner, Kaycee Elizabeth Kaiser and

Michael Jon Schneider.

Unity: Corrine Kay Meacham and Theodore Leonard Riese.

Vesper: Katie Ann Brummel.

West Salem: Sarah Anne Schneider.

Wisconsin Rapids: Brenda Lynn Challoner and Amanda Lynn Wolfe.